Faculty

 

Principal : DR Aloke Kumar Ghosh- Ph-D (Electrical Engineering)

DEPT : Information Technology

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Prasenjit Basu ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
2 Mr Debjyoti Basu ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
3 Mr Prasenjit Mukherjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
4 Mr Arindam Sinha Roy ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
5 Mr Niladri Sekhar Datta ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
6 Mr Biswajit Ghosh ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
7 Mr Subhashis Mitra ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
8 Dr. Jaydip Nath PROFESSOR Phd
9 Ms Kumkum Chakraborty SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
10 Mr Kamalendu Nandi SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
11 Ms Anindita Bose  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
12 Ms Jaita Chakraborty  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech

DEPT : Electronics & Communication Engineering

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr Anirban Mandal ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
2 Mr Tarun Kr Das  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
3 Mr Debashis Chakraborty ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
4 Ms Sreya Barman Roy ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
5 Mr Dipak Mondal ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
6 Mr Subhabrata Banerjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
7 Mr Debabrata Pandit  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
8 Mr Anupam Patra ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
9 Dr. Gargi Chakraborty  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
10 Mr Debojyoti Ghosh  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
11 Mr Mayur De  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
12 Ms. Sumedha Dasgupta  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
13 Ms Sulagna Sanyal  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
14 Ms Lidia Ghosh ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
15 Mr Dipankar Ghosh  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR M.Tech
16 Prof. Dipak Ranjon Poddar  PROFESSOR Phd
17 Dr. Amit Kumar Aditya  PROFESSOR Phd
18 Mr Subhasish Chattopadhyay SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
19 Mr. Manas Mukherjee SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
20 Ms Dalia Sanyal SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
21 Mr Samiran Basak SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
22 Mr Dayal Dolui SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
23 Mr Snehajit Sen  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
24 Ms Kanika Chowdhury  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
25 Mr.Anup Kumar Ghosh  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
26 Mr. Arpan Dutta  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
27 Mr Ranjan Chatterjee TECHNICIAN BSc

DEPT : MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Dr Manoj Kr Barai ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Phd
2 Dr Krishna Hazra ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Phd
3 Mr Mrinal Kanti Mainak  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
4 Mr Sandip Ghosh ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
5 Ms Chandrani Guha  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
6 Ms Jhuma Das  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
7 Mr Jitendra Patra  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
8 Mr Subhadip Ray ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
9 Dr Moloy Kr Banerjee PROFESSOR Phd
10 Mr.Subhasis Chanda SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT M.Tech
11 Mr Partha Ghosh SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT M.Tech
12 Mr Plaban Sen  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT M.Tech
13 Mr Sudip Nag  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT M.Tech
14 Mr Gora Chand Dutta  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT M.Tech
15 Mr Salamat Mandal  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
16 Mr Manas Bhattachyarya TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
17 Mr Archan Mukherjee TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
18 Mr. Dibakar Das WORKSHOP ATTENDENT HS

DEPT : COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr Abhijit Saha ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
2 Mr Monoj Kr Sur  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
3 Mr Rabinder Kr. Yadav ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
4 Mr. Santanu Dam ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
5 Mr Shibaprasad Sen  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
6 Mr Nataraj Gangopadhaya ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
7 Mr Prasanta Majumder ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
8 Mr Avik Mazumder  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
9 Mr Dipankar Misra ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
10 Ms Amrita Khamrui  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
11 Mr Subir Chakraborty  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
12 Mr. Avijit Kundu  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
13 Mr Tapas Roy  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR M.Tech
16 Mr Bibekananda Shit  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
17 Mr Shuvankar Chowdhury  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
18 Mr Soumen Pal SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
19 Ms Sonali Das SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
20 Mr Snehasish Ray SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
22 Ms. Pamelika Sheel  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech

DEPT : ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Dipankar Mandal ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
2 Mr. Samik Marick ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
3 Mr Amit Mazumder ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
4 Mr Diganta Sengupta ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
5 Mr Sanjoy Banerjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
6 Mr Milan Dhara  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
7 Sk Babar Ali  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
8 Mr Abhijit Kr Pal  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
9 Mr. Jyotirmoy  Gupta ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR M.Tech
10 Mr. Pranabendu Naskar SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
11 Mr. Swapan Karmakar SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
12 Mr. Subhasis Banerjee SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
13 Mr Amitabha Ghosh SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
14 Mr Swapan Das  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
15 Mr Haraprasad Chakraborty  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech

DEPT : ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Dr Pradipta Kr Banerjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Phd
2 Mr Amitabha Bhattacharya ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
3 Mr Subhajit Kar ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
4 Ms Sarmistha Patel ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
5 Ms Debosmita Chakraborty ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
6 Dr Manika Saha  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Phd
7 Mr Dipayan Nath  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
8 Mr Avijit Saha  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
9 Dr. Jayanta Kr. Chandra PROFESSOR Phd
10 Mr Goutam Joardar SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT M.Tech
11 Mr Arnab Roy SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
12 Mr Shuvomoy Sharma  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
13 Mr Partha Kayal  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
14 Mr Amitava Parua  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
15 Mr Sujay Kumar Banerjee  SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
16 Mr Pinaki Mukherjee  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
17 Mr Prasenjit Chakraborty  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
18 Mr Arka Chakraborty  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
19 Mr. Sanjoy Sardar TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
20 Mr. Sunam Saha TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech

DEPT : BASIC SCIENCE AND HUMANITIES

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Arunav Chakrabarty ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
2 Dr. Jhumur Ghosh ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Phd
2 Mr Kaushik Sinha Roy ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
3 Ms Moumita Bhuina ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
4 Ms Bina Basak ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
5 Mr Tanmoy Joarder  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
6 Ms Sumana Bera ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
7 Mr Kapil Dev Maity  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA
8 Mr Arnab Banerjee  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
9 Mr Arindam Banerjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
10 Dr Posenjit Bhattacharya ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Phd
11 Ms Nivedita Gupta  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA
12 Dr. Srikanta Samanta  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Phd
13 Mr Arghadip Roy ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MSc
14 Mr Arnab Chakraborty ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA
15 Mr Pintu Dey SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT MSc

DEPT : ADMINISTRATION

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Dr Aloke Kr Ghosh EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Phd
2 Ms Mrittaka Ghosh ASSISTANT REGISTRAR MBA (PGDRM)
3 Ms Paramita Chowdhury ADMIN CO-ORDINATOR BCom
4 Mr.Soumya Bhattacharya ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR BCom
5 Mr Rahul Ghosh ADMIN HEAD BA
6 Mr Asif Iqbal Chowdhury ADMIN CO-ORDINATOR M.Com
7 Mr Biswarup Chattopadhyay TRAINING AND PLACEMENT HEAD MBA
8 Mr Asim Sinha OFFICE CLERK BCom
9 Mr Souren Basu OFFICE CLERK BCom
10 Ms Sumantrini Chowdhury ADMIN CO-ORDINATOR BA
11 Ms Sudeshna Basu PLACEMENT EXECUTIVE MBA
12 Mr Probir Kumar Karmakar  ACCOUNTANT BCom
13 Mr Subir Kar  ADVISER – CORPORATE RELATIONS AND STUDENT DEVELOPMENT  
14 Mr. Indrajit Ray  GROUP ACCOUTANT BCom
15 Ms. Puja Roy Gangopadhyay HEAD - CORPORATE COMMUNICATION MBA
16 Mr. Kishore Nag HEAD - BRANDING AND COMMUNICATION  

DEPT : SYSTEM

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr.Tapas Banerjee SYSTEM HEAD M.Tech
2 Mr. Bibaswan Bhowmik HARDWARE ASSISTANT MCA
3 Mr. Koushik Mondal  HARDWARE ASSISTANT B.Tech
4 Mr. Barun Roy HARDWARE ASSISTANT Diploma
5 Mr. Tapas Roy TECHNICAL HEAD - MEDIA SCIENCE   
6 Mr. Somnath Sarkar Lab Assistant / Project Associate  

DEPT : LIBRARY

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Gautam Halder LIBRARY ASSISTANT HS
2 Mr. Subrota Golder LIBRARY ASSISTANT HS
3 Mr Sankar Paik LIBRARY ASSISTANT HS
4 Mr Ganesh Halder LIBRARY ASSISTANT BA
5 Ms Raka Datta ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN GRADE II  MLIP
6 Mr Subhayu Dan  ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN MLIP
7 Mr Partha Sarathi Chattopadhyay DEPUTY LIBRARIAN MLIP
8 Ms. Kalpana Dasgupta ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN BLIP

DEPT : MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Kallol Banerjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
2 Mr Ashoktaru Pal ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
3 Mr Santanu Roy  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
4 Mr Amit Kumar Dey  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
5 Ms Bidisha Patra ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MCA
6 Mr Anirban Chakraborty  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR M.Tech
7 Mr Subhashis Adhikari FACULTY ASSOCIATE MCA
8 Mr Mrityunjoy Biswas SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT M.Tech
9 Mr Indrajit Pal  TECHNICAL ASSISTANT B.Tech
10 Mr. Swarnendu Chakraborty TECHNICAL ASSISTANT MCA

DEPT : BACHELOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Ms Sudeshna Basu ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA, PGDM
2 Mr Samiran Mukherjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA 
3 Mr Anirban Majumdar  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA,
4 Mr Asif Iqbal Chowdhury ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Com
5 Ms Mrittika Ghosh ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA (PGDRM)
6 Ms Tristrota Chakraborty ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA

DEPT : BSc / MSc IN MEDIA SCIENCE

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Ms. Arpita Roy ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
2 Ms Sushmita Pandit ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA
3 Ms Indira Bhattacharya  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA
4 Ms Neha  Gupta ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Sc
5 Mr. Aminur Rahaman TEACHING ASSOCIATES  

DEPT : MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Dr Subrata Chattopadhyay ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Phd
2 Mr Anirban Mazumdar ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
3 Mr Samiron Mukherjee  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
4 Mr Prasanta Guha  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
5 Mr Biswajit Roy  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
6 Ms Sharbari Saha ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MA
7 Mr Sounakacharya Mukhrjee  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
8 Ms Twisha Ghoshal  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA
9 Mr Udit Chawla  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA

DEPT : BACHELOR IN COMPUTER APPLICATION

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Prasenjit Basu ASSISTANT PROFESSOR M.Tech
2 Ms Bidisha Patra ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MCA
3 Mr Indrajit Pal ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MCA
4 Ms Nivedita Gupta  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA
5 Mr Arindam Banerjee ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
6 Mr Samiran Basak ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ME 

DEPT :BHM / MHA IN HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT AND HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
1 Ms. Paramita Ghosh ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MHA
2 Ms. Swatilekha Pal ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MHHA
3 Ms. Sulekha Mukherjee  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MHHA
4 Mr. Udit Chawla ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MBA
5 Ms. Twisha Ghosal ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MA

 

Read More:  http://futureengineering.in/